See HydroRoot in action!

Terms, Conditions and Privacy Policy

Terms & Conditions

The General Terms And Conditions Of Sale Detailed Below Cover The Contractual Relationship Between The User (Hereafter Referred As "You") Or The Customer And HydroRoot LLC.  Both Parties Accept These Conditions Unreservedly. These General Conditions Of Sale  Are The Only Conditions Of Sale, Except In The Case Of Written Consent, Prior To Dispensation. We Maintain, That By Confirming Your Order, You Are Preserving Your Rights To Complete Refund As A Valued Customer Of Our Business.

HydroRoot LLC And This Website Is A Work In Progress And Such Things May Be Added, Changed Or Taken Away Such As Bonuses And Or Coupons. We Reserve The Right To Update The Website At Any Time And These Terms Of Sale From Time To Time As Well, At Our Discretion Without Notice. Your Continued Use OfWww.Hydroroot.Com Will Be Taken To Mean That You Have Read And Agree To The Changes.  We Work Hard To Maintain The Quality Of Our Product As It Is Manufactured In The U.S.A. Also, Although We Maintain Our Website And Wish It To Be Up And Available There Will Be Some Downtime. We Also Reserve The Right To Close The Website For Short Periods For Maintenance, But Will Attempt To Keep This To A Minimum.

HydroRoot LLC Stands By Their Product 100%. If For Any Reason You Are Dissatisfied With Any Of Our Products Sold On Our Website, Please Contact Us At Hydroroot@Gmail.Com Or Please Call Us At 844-567-6114. We Will Do Our Best To Make Sure That You Receive A Complete Refund.

HydroRoot Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally identifiable information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as used in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.                                                                        

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app? When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information? We collect information from you when you register on our site, subscribe to a newsletter, respond to a survey, fill out a form or enter information on our site.

How do we use your information?We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

       To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.

       To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.

How do we protect visitor information? Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.

We use regular Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Do we use 'cookies'? We do not use cookies for tracking purposes

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser's Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you disable cookies off, some features will be disabled that make your site experience more efficient and some of our services will not function properly. However, you can still place orders .

Third-party disclosure: We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information.

Third-party links: Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Google

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en 
 

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.
Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.
 

We have implemented the following:

       Demographics and Interests Reporting

We along with third-party vendors, such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.
 

Opting out: Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising initiative opt out page or permanently using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

California Online Privacy Protection Act: CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy. - See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf


According to CalOPPA we agree to the following: Users can visit our site anonymously. Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering our website. Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy' and can be easily be found on the page specified above.
Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes:

     On our Privacy Policy Page

Users are able to change their personal information:

       By logging in to their account


How does our site handle do not track signals? We honor do not track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.


Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking? It's also important to note that we allow third-party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act) When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation's consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online. We do not specifically market to children under 13. 

Fair Information Practices: The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information. In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We will notify the users via in-site notification within 7 business days


We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle, which requires that individuals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act:The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:
To be in accordance with CANSPAM we agree to the following:
If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us atand we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

www.hydroroot.com

P.O. Box 175 Charlevoix, Michigan 49720   USA

hydroroot@gmail.com   2313737085
Last Edited on 2016-07-18

Legal

COMPANY TERMS OF SERVICE / COPYRIGHT INFORMATION

HydroRoot LLC stands by their product 100%. If not completely satisfied we will offer a complete refund. Please constact us at above address or by e-mail.